web analytics

[10/Sep/2019 Updated] Free PassLeader 182q 210-455 VCE Braindump with Free PDF Study Guide

New Updated 210-455 Exam Questions from PassLeader 210-455 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-455 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (182 Q&As)

Keywords: 210-455 exam dumps, 210-455 exam questions, 210-455 VCE dumps, 210-455 PDF dumps, 210-455 practice tests, 210-455 study guide, 210-455 braindumps, Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration (CLDADM) Exam

P.S. New 210-455 CLDADM dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

>> New 210-451 CLDFND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpc2dOV2tnM245Qmc

NEW QUESTION 156
An engineer is configuring a user login with external domain in Cisco UCS Director. What are the terms of changing the password?

A.    An administrator can change it with Active Directory integration.
B.    An administrator can change it with MS LDAP integration and SSL.
C.    A user can change it with open LDAP.
D.    A user must change it using Active Directory.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 157
Which type of containers are managed by Cisco VACS?

A.    Windows Containers
B.    Application Container
C.    Linux Containers
D.    VM Containers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 158
When defining a Cisco Virtual Application Container template within Cisco UCS Director, which important is needed in regards to security posture?

A.    Cisco Nexus ACLs that must be deleted.
B.    Network ports that must be enabled.
C.    Firewall contexts that require rule updates.
D.    Edge Sourcefire IPS that must disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
After experiencing an unexpected storage outage, a cloud administrator finds the Cisco UCS Director VM is corrupted. Which feature can be utilized to recover from this impaired state?

A.    VM Live Migration
B.    Log File Analysis
C.    VM High Availability
D.    Database Restore
E.    UCS Service Profiles

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 160
When RBAC is being used within a UCS Director environment, how can a server team member be delivered the rights of a network admin?

A.    Assigning the Network Admin privileges to the user.
B.    Copying server workflows into the network team.
C.    Changing the user’s role to Network Admin.
D.    Creating a new role with privileges from both teams.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 161
A cloud admin wants to change the memory options in an existing UCS Director catalog used by developers to create new virtual machines. Which policy must be modified in order to accomplish this?

A.    Storage
B.    Computing
C.    Service Delivery
D.    Network

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 162
A Cisco UCS Director system administrator wants to control the catalog items that a consumer sees in the standard service catalog. Which option should be applied to a user account?

A.    Customer Organization
B.    Login Name
C.    Compute Policy
D.    User Role

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 163
A cloud admin must modify a Cisco UCS Director catalog item to deliver more memory options to developers when deploying new applications. Which policy must be modified to accomplish this task?

A.    system
B.    compute
C.    storage
D.    virtualization

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 164
An engineer is having issues with a virtual machine running VACS and Nexus 1000V. Which action will assist the engineer in troubleshooting the issues?

A.    Enable ERSPAN on the virtual application container and supply a destination for forwarding and analyzing traffic.
B.    Enable ERSPAN on the 1000V virtual switch and supply a destination for forwarding and analyzing traffic.
C.    Perform a `show tech’ on the container and forward the output to TAC.
D.    Create a detailed report outlining the appropriate values for the issue.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 165
When placing an order as a Prime Service Catalog end user, which two locations can be checked for status on open requisitions? (Choose two.)

A.    My Stuff
B.    Administration
C.    Order Management
D.    Service Portal
E.    Help

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 166
Which two are types of internal dictionaries in Cisco Prime Service catalog? (Choose two.)

A.    Internal Free-Form
B.    Length Based
C.    Key Paired-Based
D.    Service Item-Based
E.    Orchestration Based

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 167
Which UDP port is used for NTP within a data center network?

A.    443
B.    123
C.    53
D.    80

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 168
Which action must an engineer take to create SNMP traps within Cisco UCS Performance Manager?

A.    Ensure sufficient bandwidth.
B.    Define the SNMP trap host.
C.    Create a trigger.
D.    Select a port channel.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 169
Which two Cisco Prime Service Catalog templates are Cisco UCS Director based services? (Choose two.)

A.    Install Jabber for iPad
B.    Register BYOD Personal Device
C.    Reset Voicemail Password
D.    Create Load-balance Service
E.    Add VM to Virtual Data Center

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 170
How can a virtualization engineer validate that a Cisco UCS Director workflow has provisioned a virtual machine within VMware?

A.    A new service profile is provisioned by Cisco UCS Manager.
B.    A new entry appears in vSphere Recent Tasks.
C.    A new datastore appears under the host configuration tab.
D.    An SNMP trap is sent from the ESXi host.
E.    An alert in entered under the vSphere Alarms tab.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 171
Which UCS Director feature allows for departmental chargeback within a private cloud infrastructure?

A.    VPLEX
B.    RBAC
C.    Cost Models
D.    Advanced Workflows
E.    CloudSense Reports

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 172
In Cisco UCS Performance Manager, an engineer wants to set up a custom selection of servers to check server health and monitor status. The engineer should use which option to complete this task?

A.    host group
B.    threshold group
C.    cluster
D.    service profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 173
A program is set up to count the number of lines in a file. An engineer is performing cloud monitoring to check the performance. What is the result for this program?

A.    cache bound
B.    I/O bound
C.    CPU bound
D.    memory bound

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 174
Which Cisco UCS Performance Manager dashboard display helps an engineer to monitor bandwidth consumption?

A.    UCS Inventory
B.    Blade Server Capacity
C.    Chassis Capacity
D.    Domain Overview

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 175
Which option can be visually determined when using host group dependency mapping to improve troubleshooting?

A.    communication patterns of ESXi hosts
B.    VMs communication network
C.    resource utilization of Cisco UCS domains
D.    underlying infrastructure for a group of hosts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 176
Drag and Drop
An engineer needs to back up the UCS Director database. Drag the steps on the left to the order they must be performed on the right. Not all options used.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 177
Which of the following is an invalid tool for Chargeback Implementation?

A.    Capacity analysis tool
B.    Billing system
C.    Chargeback mediation tool
D.    Data provisioning tools

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 178
Which two image types are used by a KVM hypervisor? (Choose two.)

A.    VHD
B.    RAW
C.    QCOW2
D.    EXIF
E.    VMDK3

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 179
An engineer must access VMs provisioned from different assigned resources by using predefined policies in Cisco UCS Director. Which component provides this access?

A.    Orchestrator
B.    Stack Designer
C.    Storefront
D.    Portal

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 180
In which two locations can a Prime Service catalog user find the status of ongoing orders? (Choose two.)

A.    Service Manager
B.    Notifications
C.    My Stuff
D.    Account Settings
E.    Shopping Cart

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 181
……


Download the newest PassLeader 210-455 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

210-455 PDF dumps & 210-455 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-455.html (182 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 210-455 CLDADM dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa2NtSXJoYUkwNXc

>> New 210-451 CLDFND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpc2dOV2tnM245Qmc