web analytics

[16/Oct/2019 Updated] PassLeader Premium 525q 156-215.80 Braindump For Free Share

New Updated 156-215.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-215.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-215.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-215-80.html (525 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-215.80 exam dumps, 156-215.80 exam questions, 156-215.80 VCE dumps, 156-215.80 PDF dumps, 156-215.80 practice tests, 156-215.80 study guide, 156-215.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-215.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdm81T0hOX1ZpWGs

NEW QUESTION 501
Which of the following is NOT an identity source used for Identity Awareness?

A.    Remote Access
B.    UserCheck
C.    AD Query
D.    RADIUS

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.checkpoint.com/products/identity-awareness-software-blade/

NEW QUESTION 502
Which of the following is NOT supported by Bridge Mode Check Point Security Gateway?

A.    Antivirus
B.    Data Loss Prevention
C.    NAT
D.    Application Control

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_SGW_WebAdmin/96332.htm

NEW QUESTION 503
Which option, when applied to a rule, allows all encrypted and non-VPN traffic that matches the rule?

A.    All Site-to-Site VPN Communities.
B.    Accept all encrypted traffic.
C.    All Connections (Clear or Encrypted).
D.    Specific VPN Communities.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 504
A ____ license requires an administrator to designate a gateway for attachment whereas a ____ license is automatically attached to a Security Gateway.

A.    formal; corporate
B.    local; formal
C.    local; central
D.    central; local

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Installation_and_Upgrade_Guide-webAdmin/13128.htm

NEW QUESTION 505
Which of the following is NOT a valid configuration screen of an Access Role Object?

A.    Users
B.    Networks
C.    Time
D.    Machines

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_IdentityAwareness_AdminGuide/62050.htm

NEW QUESTION 506
What is the purpose of the Stealth Rule?

A.    To prevent users from directly connecting to a Security Gateway.
B.    To reduce the number of rules in the database.
C.    To reduce the amount of logs for performance issues.
D.    To hide the gateway from the Internet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.pearsonitcertification.com/articles/article.aspx?p=387728&seqNum=3

NEW QUESTION 507
It is the best practice to have a ____ rule at the end of each policy layer.

A.    Explicit Drop
B.    Implied Drop
C.    Explicit CleanUp
D.    Implicit Drop

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SmartDashboard_OLH/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SmartDashboard_OLH/NFHf4E9NLQBJlVkHRpc16w2

NEW QUESTION 508
When defining group-based access in an LDAP environment with Identity Awareness, what is the BEST object type to represent an LDAP group in a Security Policy?

A.    Access Role
B.    User Group
C.    SmartDirectory Group
D.    Group Template

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 509
The ____ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to detect and block malware.

A.    Next Generation Threat Prevention
B.    Next Generation Threat Emulation
C.    Next Generation Threat Extraction
D.    Next Generation Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 510
Once a certificate is revoked from the Security GateWay by the Security Management Server, the certificate information is ____.

A.    sent to the Internal Certificate Authority
B.    sent to the Security Administrator
C.    stored on the Security Management Server
D.    stored on the Certificate Revocation List

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 511
Which type of attack can a firewall NOT prevent?

A.    Network Bandwidth Saturation
B.    Buffer Overflow
C.    SYN Flood
D.    SQL Injection

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 512
R80 is supported by which of the following operating systems?

A.    Windows only
B.    Gaia only
C.    Gaia, SecurePlatform, and Windows
D.    SecurePlatform only

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.checkpoint.com/t5/General-Management-Topics/R80-x-FAQ/td-p/39994

NEW QUESTION 513
How do you manage Gaia?

A.    Through CLI and WebUI
B.    Through CLI only
C.    Through SmartDashboard only
D.    Through CLI, WebUI, and SmartDashboard

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 514
What licensing feature is used to verify licenses and activate new licenses added to the License and Contracts repository?

A.    Verification tool
B.    Verification licensing
C.    Automatic licensing
D.    Automatic licensing and Verification tool

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 515
How many layers make up the TCP/IP model?

A.    2
B.    7
C.    6
D.    4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 516
Which of the following is used to enforce changes made to a Rule Base?

A.    Publish database
B.    Save changes
C.    Install policy
D.    Activate policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 517
What is UserCheck?

A.    Messaging tool user to verify a user’s credentials.
B.    Communication tool used to inform a user about a website or application they are trying to access.
C.    Administrator tool used to monitor users on their network.
D.    Communication tool used to notify an administrator when a new user is created.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 518
When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?

A.    None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B.    SmartConsole.
C.    SecureClient.
D.    SmartEvent.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_Installation_and_Upgrade_Guide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_Installation_and_Upgrade_Guide/158318

NEW QUESTION 519
What is the purpose of a Stealth Rule?

A.    A rule used to hide a server’s IP address from the outside world.
B.    A rule that allows administrators to access SmartDashboard from any device.
C.    To drop any traffic destined for the firewall that is not otherwise explicitly allowed.
D.    A rule at the end of your policy to drop any traffic that is not explicitly allowed.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.pearsonitcertification.com/articles/article.aspx?p=387728&seqNum=3

NEW QUESTION 520
To view the policy installation history for each gateway, which tool would an administrator use?

A.    Revisions
B.    Gateway installations
C.    Installation history
D.    Gateway history

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/119225

NEW QUESTION 521
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-215.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-215.80 PDF dumps & 156-215.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-215-80.html (525 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-215.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdm81T0hOX1ZpWGs